Committees of Management

Section 355 Committees - Guidelines to Operations and Delegations of Authority
 

Section 355 Committees

Click on the column heading to sort ascending or descending order OR enter the name in the search box.

NAME
SECRETARY
COMMITTEE
ADDRESS
CONTACT
David Phillips
Secretary
Argents Hill Hall
2814 North Arm Road
GIRRALONG  NSW  2449
Mrs Sue Le Maistre
Secretary
Burrapine Public Hall
4667 Taylors Arm Road
THUMB CREEK  NSW  2447
Mr Trevor Keast
President
Coronation Park
PO Box 461
NAMBUCCA HEADS  NSW  2448
 
 
Crosswinds Wetland Nature Reserve
 
 
Mr Tom Mann
Secretary
Donnelly-Welsh Playing Fields
41 Alfred Close
NAMBUCCA HEADS  NSW  2448
02 6568 8034
Carol Daly
President
E J Biffin Playing Fields
 
0417 128 868
Mr David Hall
President
Eungai District Community Council
PO Box 16
EUNGAI CREEK   NSW   2441
02 6569 9100
Mr John Tait
Secretary
Gordon Park Rainforest
11 Lower Lee Street
NAMBUCCA HEADS   NSW   2448
02 6569 4445
Mrs Margaret Tait
Secretary
Gordon Park Tennis Centre
PO Box 9
NAMBUCCA HEADS   NSW   2448
02 6569 4445
Mr Ulli Kessler
Secretary
Grants Hall
46 High Street
BOWRAVILLE  NSW  2449
02 6564 7160
Mr Greg Wood
Secretary
Macksville Gift
49 Boundary Street
MACKSVILLE   NSW   2447
02 6566 6244
Mr Kendal Stirrat
Secretary
Macksville Park and Sports
PO Box 453
NEWEE CREEK   NSW   2447
Ms Sarah Brighton
Secretary
Macksville Tennis Courts
PO Box 257
MACKSVILLE  NSW   2447
 
Ms Joy Lane
Secretary
Mary Boulton Pioneer Cottage & Museum
PO Box 309
MACKSVILLE   NSW   2447
02 6564 2048
02 6568 1280 (Cottage)
Ms Diana Trilsbach
Secretary
Missabotti Community Centre
903 Missabotti Road
MISSABOTTI  NSW  2449
02 6564 7142
Mr Mitch Daley
Secretary
Nambucca District Band
PO Box 3
MACKSVILLE  NSW  2447
Ms Jenny Ballangarry
Secretary
Nambucca District Historical Society Museum
PO Box 128
NAMBUCCA HEADS   NSW   2448
02 6569 4888
0405 571 005
Mr Mike Griffin
Secretary
Nambucca Community & Arts Centre
PO Box 701
NAMBUCCA HEADS  NSW  2448
02 6569 5419
Leanne Porter
President
Nambucca Valley Netball Association
PO Box 245
MACKSVILLE   NSW   2447
0429 951 281
Mr Andrew Moran
President
North Macksville Playing Field
& Soccer Club
PO Box 576
MACKSVILLE   NSW   2447
0427 264 155
Mr Allan Turner
Secretary
Scotts Head Sports Fields
28 Waratah Street
SCOTTS HEAD   NSW   2447
02 6569 8202
Ms Anne Lennan
Secretary
Scotts Head Tennis Courts/Club Inc
12 Panorama Parade
SCOTTS HEAD   NSW   2447
0411 462 073
Ms Sabrina Compton
Secretary
Scotts Head Events
 
Ms Anama (Maria) Tesser
Secretary
South Arm Hall
1568 South Arm Road BOWRAVILLE     NSW   2449
02 6564 7521
Ms Sue Nebauer
Secretary
Talarm Hall
& Welsh's Park
River Cottage
91 Welsh’s Creek Road
TALARM  NSW  2447
02 6569 6203
0413 828 123
Ms Raylene Daley
Secretary
Taylors Arm Hall
2331 Taylors Arm Road
TAYLORS ARM
02 6564 2192
Ms Lyn Fielder-Gill
Secretary
Taylors Arm Sports Reserve
246 Greenhills Road
TAYLORS ARM  NSW  2447
02 6564 2175
Ms Margaret Duffus
Secretary
Tewinga Community Centre
PO Box 69
BOWRAVILLE   NSW   2449
duffusum@westnet.com.au 02 02 6568 5670
Ms Karina Daniels
Secretary
Unkya Reserve
206 Eungai Creek Rd
EUNGAI CREEK NSW   2441
02 6569 9373
Ms Anne Sutton
Secretary
Utungun Community Centre
1212 Taylors Arm Road
UTUNGUN   NSW  2447
0412 048 588
Mr Melvyn Best
Secretary
Valla Beach Community Assoc
40 Max Graham Drive
VALLA BEACH  NSW  2448
02 6569 6736
Ms Carole Andersen
Secretary
Valla Beach Tennis Club
5 Henderson Street
VALLA BEACH  NSW  2448
0413 611 531
02 6569.5212
Ms Trish Amon
Secretary
Valla Public Hall
334 Valla Road
VALLA  NSW  2448
Mrs Robyn Wood
Secretary
Warrell Creek Public Hall
545 Upper Warrell Creek Road CONGARINNI   NSW   2447
6569.3189 or 0488 3 53508
 
 
Welsh's Pioneer Park
Friends of the Park